Accident Piper PA-25-260 Pawnee C XB-GFT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278408

Date:Friday 27 May 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-260 Pawnee C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-GFT
MSN: 25-5025
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Múgica, Michoacán -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Múgica Airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances during a takeoff attempt in Múgica, Michoacán.
The sole pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://www.lavozdemichoacan.com.mx/seguridad/accidente/avioneta-fumigadora-se-desploma-en-el-aerodromo-de-mugica/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 June 1975 N8602L Cherry Air Ser 1 Hereford, TX w/o