Accident Aleksandrov-Kalinin AK-1 R-RDAX, Thursday 20 August 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 20 August 1925
Time:
Type:Aleksandrov-Kalinin AK-1
Owner/operator:Dobrolet
Registration: R-RDAX
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kaifeng, Henan Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed. Aircraft was named 'Latyshskii Strelok'.

Record in the database of Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives wrote instead that this plane crashed in Kazan, Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation.

Sources:

http://airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_RR-.html
http://aviahistory.ucoz.ru/index/0-39
https://www.baaa-acro.com/aircraft/aleksandrov-kalinin-ak-1