Accident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278972

Date:Saturday 4 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 4 June 2022, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 was shot down on the eastern front by the Ukrainian Army 128th Mountain Assault Brigade. At least one crew member, starshiy leytenant Pavel Khrebet, was killed.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02eQDxCwxw5ezsbMsL3jn34cHfoekxBsTqquTy2aHxLHYTCrjubbDYLQP3wZYa3igMl&id=105014091900208
https://youtu.be/mMF31vRzVag
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1533391518970662912?t=J9a5gN_w7pxwSloLBSxcDQ&s=19
https://t.me/denazifieddb/1246

Media: