Incident PZL-101A Gawron HA-SBG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279028

Date:Sunday 5 June 2022
Time:c. 18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ02 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-101A Gawron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HA-SBG
MSN: 107233
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Farkashegy Airport (LHFH) -   Hungary
Phase: Landing
Nature:Banner and glider towing
Departure airport:Farkashegy Airport (LHFH)
Destination airport:Farkashegy Airport (LHFH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After towing a glider a PZL-101A Gawron flipped over upon landing at Farkashegy Airport (LHFH).
The pilot was minor injured

Sources:

https://www.borsonline.hu/aktualis/2022/06/helyszini-fotok-budakeszi-repulobaleset

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/75682_1627894036.jpg (photo)

Media: