Other ATEC 122 Zephyr 19-3295, Sunday 12 June 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 12 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ZEPH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATEC 122 Zephyr
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 19-3295
MSN: Z1711994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Proserpine-Whitsunday Coast Airport (PPP/YBPN), Gunyarra, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An ATEC 122 Zephyr was destroyed by fire at Proserpine-Whitsunday Coast Airport (PPP/YBPN), Gunyarra, Queensland.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/cqplanespotting/status/1535828359175106561

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/1/79557_1174083915.jpg (photo)

Location

Media: