This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 21 May 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB-9 Tampico Club |
| Owner/operator: | Aero-Club Diepholz |
| Registration: | D-EEDM |
| MSN: | 1867 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-320-D2A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | ETND -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Diepholz Air Base (ETND) |
| Destination airport: | Diepholz Air Base (ETND) |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Following a local scenic flight for an airport festival, the plane taxied through the grass to a rarely used stand when it ran through a ditch and suffered a propstrike.
Sources:
oral
Location