ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279270
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 13 June 2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Zlin 326M |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | HA-TRT |
MSN: | 0833 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Szeged Airport (LHUD) -
Hungary
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Szeged Airport (LHUD) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Zlin 326 fell back on the runway from a height of a few meters, shortly after take-off, while the landing gear was already retracting. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/hu/legi-kozlekedes/hirek