Bird strike Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89149, 15 Jun 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279329

Date:15-JUN-2022
Time:17:22 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Azimuth Airlines
Registration: RA-89149
MSN: 95179
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Yaroslavl-Tunoshna Airport (IAR/UUDL) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yaroslavl-Tunoshna Airport (IAR/UUDL)
Destination airport:Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Azimuth Airlines flight A4556, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B, suffered a bird strike on takeoff from Yaroslavl at an altitude of 50-100 feet. No anomalies were noted in the engine paramerters, so the flight continued to the destination, Mineralnye Vody.
During the post-flight inspection, damage was found to a fan blade.

The incident aircraft resumed service two days after the occurrence.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/15584
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89149#2c423262