Incident Koolhoven FK-51 PH-ARN, Friday 10 May 1940
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:
Type:Koolhoven FK-51
Owner/operator:Koolhoven
Registration: PH-ARN
MSN: 51113
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Waalhaven Airfield, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed during German bombing raid, first day of the invasion of the Netherlands.

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_PH-.html