This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 May 1940 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Koolhoven FK-51 |
| Owner/operator: | Koolhoven |
| Registration: | PH-ASE |
| MSN: | 51115 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Waalhaven Airfield, Zuid-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Destroyed during German bombing raid, first day of the invasion of the Netherlands.
Sources:
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_PH-.html 