Loss of pressurization Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89108, 24 Jun 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279618

Date:24-JUN-2022
Time:16:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossiya Airlines
Registration: RA-89108
MSN: 95148
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 80
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:SW of Yekaterinburg -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Ekaterinburg-Koltsovo Airport (SVX/USSS)
Destination airport:Yerevan Airport (EVN/UDYZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rossiya Airlines flight SDM6937, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B, suffered a cabin pressure issue after takeoff from Yekaterinburg, Russia.
The aircraft leveled off at FL130, descended to FL100 and entered a holding pattern. A safe landing was carried out at 18:05 UTC

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/15731
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89108#2c612b7a