This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 25 July 1918 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | SPAD |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | E of Jouy-Pargny, Aisne 02 -
France
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by air ace Dietrich Averes (Jasta 81), 3rd confirmed victim.
Sources:
1.
https://de.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dietrich_Averes 2.
http://www.theaerodrome.com/aces/germany/averes.php 