Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279818

Date:Wednesday 13 April 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Azovstal Iron and Steel Works, Mariupol, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The destroyed remains of a Ukrainian A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV were filmed by journalists from Izvestia, following the Russian victory after the Siege of Mariupol.

Ukrainian A1-SM remains found in Azovstal underground bunker in Mariupol after the Siege of Mariupol.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/aloha9916/status/1615871082036137986

Media: