This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 21 December 1919 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Avro 504K |
| Owner/operator: | T.D.Lewis |
| Registration: | G-EAHM |
| MSN: | E1707 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
United Kingdom
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ex-RAF Avro 504K E1707. Sold to T.D.Lewis 18/7/19. To G-EAHM 2/8/1919. (C of A 195) Written off when crashed 21/12/1919. Registration cancelled by/on 31/12/1919
Sources:
1.
http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_G-E.html 2.
https://www.baaa-acro.com/crash/crash-avro-504-united-kingdom-0 3.
http://afleetingpeace.org/index.php/15-aeroplanes/81-register-gb-g-ea 4.
https://cwsprduksumbraco.blob.core.windows.net/g-info/HistoricalLedger/G-EAHM.pdf 