ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280280
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 99-FEB-1967 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American Rockwell YOV-10A Bronco |
Owner/operator: | North American Rockwell |
Registration: | 15288. |
MSN: | 300-2. |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Ashville, OH -
United States of America
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The prototype crashed. Both pilots killed. c/n 300-5/6 or 7; 152883/4 or 5
Sources:
St. Petersburg Times 28 September 1967, p4B
Scramble