Incident Orlan-10 11239/11312, 11 Jul 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280306

Date:11-JUL-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 11239/11312
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An Orlan-10 from the Russian Air Force downed, probably with remote as it had no or minor damage, by the Ukraine Force. It was assembled with parts from at least two of them, as we can see two different tail numbers on its wings.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1546618163038666753