Runway excursion Incident Cessna 560 Citation Ultra N4200K, Wednesday 13 July 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 13 July 2022
Time:c. 13:56 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C560 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560 Citation Ultra
Owner/operator:Throne Petroleum LLC, VS Airco LLC
Registration: N4200K
MSN: 560-0354
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport (BZN/KBZN), MT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Houston-William P. Hobby Airport, TX (HOU/KHOU)
Destination airport:Bozeman Yellowstone International Airport, MT (BZN/KBZN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the landing sequence to Rwy 12, the aircraft veered off the right side of the runway and struck a runway light.
No reported injuries.

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=4200K
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a4fe01&lat=39.402&lon=-108.856&zoom=5.0&showTrace=2022-07-13
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1286735/n4200k-1996-cessna-citation-v-ultra
https://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/001/188/001188827.jpg (photo)

Location