This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 14 July 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aquila A210 |
| Owner/operator: | Österreichische Sportfliegerclub |
| Registration: | OE-ASC |
| MSN: | AT01-199 |
| Engine model: | Rotax 912 S3 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Mauterndorf Airfield (LOSM) -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:The Aquila A210 suffered a collapse of the left-hand main gear. Circumstances are unclear.
Sources:
Photos
Location