Fuel exhaustion Accident Breguet-Latécoère 14 F-ALQA, Wednesday 23 November 1921
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 23 November 1921
Time:
Type:Breguet-Latécoère 14
Owner/operator:Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA)
Registration: F-ALQA
MSN: 17
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tarragona -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing near beach of playa de la Pineda (Vilaseca). Pilot Paul Vachet and two passengers rescued.

Sources:

http://hemeroteca.lavanguardia.com/preview/21/12/17/pagina-16/33302043/pdf.html?search=latecoere