| Date: | Thursday 16 June 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Tecnam P-92JS |
| Owner/operator: | Botia Mahan Aviation College |
| Registration: | EP-BTU |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Payam Airport -
Iran
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The training aircraft landed on RWY30 at Payam Airport and was involved in a runway excursion. The aircraft was damaged.
Sources:
https://caa.gov.ir/Portals/0/BusinessEngine/SubmitEntity/2fc5a79b-775f-47de-8000-ecd4f908d3cf.pdf 