This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 18 July 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Zlín 142 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Rzhev AB (XUER), Tver region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Zlín 142 crashed in a field near Rzhev AB (XUER), Tver region.
The pilot and passenger were injured and taken to a hospital and th aircraft received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://zmsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1698609/ https://www.gamingdeputy.com/a-light-aircraft-crashed-in-the-russian-region-russian-news-en/ 