Accident Dornier Delphin II D-702, Wednesday 5 June 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 5 June 1929
Time:afternoon
Type:Dornier Delphin II
Owner/operator:Bodensee Aero Lloyd
Registration: D-702
MSN: 44
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lindau -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Lindau
Destination airport:Lindau
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Lindau" crash-landed after scenic flight over Bodensee. Pilot and four passengers unhurt.

Sources:

Airhistory
De Limburger 8 June 1929 6 June 1929