Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D XB-AZS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280895

Date:Thursday 28 July 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D
Owner/operator:Aerofumigaciones González
Registration: XB-AZS
MSN: 25-7956008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vista Hermosa -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D crashed under unknown circumstances in Vista Hermosa.
The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.el-independiente.com.mx/se-reporta-desplome-de-avioneta-en-campos-agricolas-de-vista-hermosa/
https://www.elsoldemorelia.com.mx/local/municipios/cae-avioneta-fumigadora-en-terreno-agricola-en-vista-hermosa-8660208.html