This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 2 August 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 737-7K2 (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | KLM Royal Dutch Airlines |
| Registration: | PH-BGT |
| MSN: | 38634/3762 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2011 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA/EGNM) |
| Destination airport: | Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:KLM flight KL1542, a Boeing 737-7K2, was seen arriving at the gate at Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS) with the forward cargo door ajar.
The aircraft had departed Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA), U.K. at 10:55 UTC, landing at AMS at 11:43 UTC.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/MennoSwart/status/1554560264812503046 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/kl1542#2ce55e36 Location