Accident Mil Mi-2 RA-23703, Thursday 4 August 2022
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 4 August 2022
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:
Registration: RA-23703
MSN: 5411007079
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nalychevo -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nalychevo
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing approach, at an altitude of about 100 meters, there was a decrease in the speed of the right engine to the idle value. When the helicopter touched down, the nose gear wheel dug into soft ground. The helicopter rolled over on the left side.

Sources:

https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1712649/
https://t.me/aviaincident/16464