| Date: | Saturday 29 March 1969 |
| Time: | 11:29 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 560A |
| Owner/operator: | Beaudoin-Steul |
| Registration: | N2761B |
| MSN: | 442 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Crossville, TN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Atlanta, GA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 3/30/69. Pilot entered known icing conditions with no prop or airframe deicers on acft
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA69A0059 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 12 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB