Bird strike Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89056, 10 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281358

Date:10-AUG-2022
Time:c 00:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossiya opf Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Registration: RA-89056
MSN: 95094
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:NE of Yerevan -   Armenia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yerevan-Zvartnots Airport (EVN/UDYZ)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aeroflot Russian Airlines flight SU6616, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B, suffered a bird strike after takeoff from Yerevan Airport.
A post-flight inspection revealed a traces of a bird strike in the right engine. According to the crew, the collision occurred after takeoff at an altitude of 3000 meters.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/16548
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89056#2cff06eb