Incident Orlan-10 , 11 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281369

Date:11-AUG-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Orlan-10 military drone of the Russian AF crashed in Ukraine on 11 August 2022.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1557721655991885824?cxt=HHwWgICjxfnlkZ4rAAAA