Serious incident Cessna 182P Skylane CX-BHM, Friday 12 August 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 August 2022
Time:c.
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CX-BHM
MSN: 18263386
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Punta Del Este Airport (PDP/SUPE) -   Uruguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Montevideo-Angel S Adami Airport (SUAA)
Destination airport:SUPE
Investigating agency: CIAIA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
A Cessna 182P Skylane veered off the runway after landing at El Jagüel Aiport (SUPE), there was no damage to the airframe and no one board was hurt.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CIAIA
Report number: 637
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Fuerza_aerea_uy/status/1558164912089796610

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/11113_1622339648.jpg (photo)

Location

Media: