Accident Aeroprakt A22LS EW-318SL, 13 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281520

Date:13-AUG-2022
Time:C 19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A22LS
Owner/operator:VRP Avia
Registration: EW-318SL
MSN: 073
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:near Slonim -   Belarus
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aeroprakt A22LS (EW-318SL) of the VRP Avia flight school crashed near Slonim while conducting sightseeing flights in the area during the celebration of the 770th anniversary of Slonim.

Sources:

https://people.onliner.by/opinions/2022/08/13/nad-slonimom-razbilsya-aeroplan-dvoe-pogibshix

Images:

photo: Investigative Committee of the Republic of Belarus