Incident Beechcraft 58P Baron LV-CHY, 13 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281560

Date:13-AUG-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58P Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-CHY
MSN: TJ-376
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Comodoro D. Ricardo Salomón Airport (LGS/SAMM), Malargüe, Mendoza -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Malargüe Airport, MD (LGS/SAMM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at Comodoro D. Ricardo Salomón Airport (LGS/SAMM), Malargüe, Mendoza, the propeller tips at the starboard engine of a Beechcraft 58P Baron were damaged.

Ex N1827D

Sources:

https://mediamendoza.com/malargue/200056-por-el-viento-una-avioneta-tuvo-un-incidente-en-malarg%C3%BCe

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/91514_1523107763.jpg (photo)