| Date: | Thursday 4 March 1976 |
| Time: | 12:08 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 560E |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3842C |
| MSN: | 727 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1959 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Reading, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:acdnt site 3.6 mi south rdg lom.Aircraft cleared for ils to runway 36.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC76AN085 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB