This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 11 August 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Orlan-10 |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Ground Forces |
| Registration: | 12521 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Ariha, South Idlib -
Syria
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Russian Orlan-10 UAV crashed with very little damage in a rebel zone in Syria.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/QalaatAlMudiq/status/1557672681838977024 