Incident Orlan-10 , 21 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281861

Date:21-AUG-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Eastern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Orlan-10 was downed by remote by the Ukraine forces in the Eastern front, with very few damage.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Osinttechnical/status/1561442304761614337