ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281964
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-MAY-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Airbus A321-271NX |
Owner/operator: | Lufthansa |
Registration: | D-AIEN |
MSN: | 10859 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Serious incident |
Location: | Casablanca-Mohamed V Airport (CMN/GMMN) -
Morocco
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) |
Destination airport: | Casablanca-Mohamed V Airport (CMN/GMMN) |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While docking the passenger stairs, there was damage to the left front door.
Sources:
BFU22-0377-6X