| Date: | Tuesday 17 May 2022 |
| Time: | 15:54 |
| Type: | Evektor Sportstar RTC |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ober Mören -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft veered sideways off the approach path. During the attempt to go around, the left wing touched the ground and in a left turn the aircraft touched down hard.
Sources:
BFU22-0375-3X