Incident Orlan-10 11731, 25 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282053

Date:25-AUG-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 11731
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Orlan-10 was downed by the Ukrainian forces, reportedly with EW capability.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1562762515993358336