Accident Siebel Si 204 27, Wednesday 30 January 1946
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 30 January 1946
Time:
Type:Siebel Si 204
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air GLAM
Registration: 27
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moulin-des-Ponts (Ain) -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Villacoubly
Destination airport:Marignane
Narrative:
Crashed near Bourg-en-Blesse in a thunderstorm. French woman pilot Madame Maryse Hilsz (44).

Sources:

The Indian Express 2 February 1946, p2
Jornal do Brasil 1 February 1946, p4
Maryse Hilsz
https://www.air-journal.fr/2020-01-30-le-30-janvier-1946-dans-le-ciel-crash-meurtrier-5217834.html
SIA