Incident Orlan-10 '20k series' 20114, 28 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282148

Date:28-AUG-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10 '20k series'
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 20114
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Orlan-10 reconnaissance UAV from the newer so called '20k series' was shot down by the Ukrainian forces in an undisclosed place.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1563908371639574529

Media: