Incident Yakovlev Yak-11 (Let C-11) N11RU, 30 Aug 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282225

Date:30-AUG-2022
Time:c. 11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-11 (Let C-11)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N11RU
MSN: 172701
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Bergfelden, Sulz, Rottweil, Baden-Württemberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Neuhausen Ob Eck Airfield (EDSU)
Destination airport:Donaueschingen-Villingen Airport (ZQL/EDTD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Yakovlev Yak-11 (Let C-11) made a forced landing in a field near Bergfelden, Sulz, Rottweil, Baden-Württemberg, after a technical malfunction.
Both occupants were not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Ex N11YK, G-AYAK, OK-KIE

Sources:

https://www.schwarzwaelder-bote.de/inhalt.flugzeug-landet-auf-acker-rundflug-ueber-bergfelden-endet-ausserplanmaessig.1ea21a17-da38-4134-9111-3848deee49d8.html

https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-C54-t-LezHE/YJrThOP1P8I/AAAAAAAAbs8/QVIWi-cF8CckDk2_p3_fFonIHbf1k2G1gCLcBGAsYHQ/s1200/MG_Jak-11_Sky%2BWest%2BAviation%2BInc._Soviet%2BAir%2BForce%2Bcs_N11RU_06.05.21_ACH_0372.JPG (photo)

Media: