ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282463
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-SEP-2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | Boeing 737-306 |
Owner/operator: | ECAİR |
Registration: | TN-AJX |
MSN: | 27420/2406 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Johannesburg O.R Tambo Airport -
South Africa
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two aircraft damaged at Johannesburg’s OR Tambo Airport following a grass fire that spilled over from an adjacent community and onto the airport's property. Fire and rescue teams were onsite to extinguish the blaze.
Sources:
Video :
https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/otlari-yakmak-isterken-ucaklari-yaktilar/