Incident Bombardier BD-700-1A10 Global Express N711SX, Sunday 4 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 September 2022
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic GL7T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier BD-700-1A10 Global Express
Owner/operator:1019JML Inc.
Registration: N711SX
MSN: 9125
Total airframe hrs:5634 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Aspen-Pitkin County Airport, CO (ASE/KASE) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA)
Destination airport:Aspen-Pitkin County Airport, CO (ASE/KASE)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed and struck fod on the runway, damaging the left flap and landing gear.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/resources/registration/N711SX

Location