Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-800 , Saturday 25 June 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 June 2022
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Neubulach -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding due to a lack of thermals and an engine that could no longer be extended, damage was done to the fuselage.

Sources:

BFU22-0572-3X