Incident Aero Bravo 700 PU-BDZ, Friday 9 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 September 2022
Time:c. 14:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Bravo 700
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-BDZ
MSN: 028
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chácara Paraíso Airfield (SNYP), Benevides, Belém -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Aero Bravo 700 crashed under unknown circumstances at Chácara Paraíso Airfield (SNYP), Benevides, Belém. Apparently there was a problem with the landing gear.
The pilot was injured and the ultralight received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/pa/para/noticia/2022/09/09/aeronave-de-pequeno-porte-cai-na-regiao-metropolitana-de-belem.ghtml
http://painelsipaer.cenipa.aer.mil.br/QvAJAXZfc/opendoc.htm?document=SIGAER%2Fgia%2Fqvw%2Fpainel_sipaer.qvw&host=QVS%40cirros31-37&anonymous=true&sheet=SH04
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PUBDZ

Location