Accident SZD-50-3 Puchacz SP-3407,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282863

Date:Wednesday 14 September 2022
Time:c. 17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Gdański
Registration: SP-3407
MSN: B-1719
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rokitnica, near Pruszcz Gdański AB (EPPR) -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pruszcz Gdanski Airport (EPPR)
Destination airport:Pruszcz Gdanski Airport (EPPR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An SZD-50-3 Puchacz impacted the ground in Rokitnica, near Pruszcz Gdański AB (EPPR).
Both occupants sustained serious injuries and the glider was destroyed.

Sources:

https://pruszczgdanski.naszemiasto.pl/rokitnica-wypadek-lotniczy-pod-pruszczem-gdanskim-obok-ul/ar/c4-8995369
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid07XD7Znmbf2sW1DR29akRyejTacJAvpmM6aNgVtMTj8cLDqPBZq3PJyJvEEfNYvkql&id=100069244208037

https://aeroklub.gda.pl/

https://scontent-ams2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/291987629_5353379968079030_3276024941668426913_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=730e14&_nc_ohc=IHaiQ8zMJDwAX9UL3i-&tn=P62mHTy3GQkwM-mU&_nc_ht=scontent-ams2-1.xx&oh=00_AT_qdtRCTWHOwCyZnZBiGL_jf3QE97iY4ajy56aOsO7o3Q&oe=6327889A (photo)

Media: