This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 27 June 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-32A |
| Owner/operator: | Caricarga |
| Registration: | HK-4171-X |
| MSN: | 2508 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1991 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO) -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | BOG |
| Destination airport: | Cartagena |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-00-23-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
COL-00-23-GIA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 19 April 2002 |
HK-4171X |
SELVA Colombia |
3 |
Popayán-Guillermo Leon Valencia Airport (PPN) |
 |
w/o |