Accident Air Tractor AT-301 HK-4193, Monday 19 October 2009
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 19 October 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT3P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-301
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-4193
MSN: 301-0026
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney R-1340
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Antioquia -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: COL-09-34-GIA
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

COL-09-34-GIA