This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 27 March 2005 |
| Time: | 11:10 |
| Type: | Boeing 767-259ER |
| Owner/operator: | Avianca |
| Registration: | N985AN |
| MSN: | 24618/292 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO) -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Narrative:An Avianca Boeing 767-259ER (N985AN) and a LAN Chile Boeing 767-316ER (CC-CEB) suffered a ground collision during taxi.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-05-06-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
COL-05-06-GIA