Accident Boeing 767-316ER CC-CEB, 27 Mar 2005
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282952

Date:27-MAR-2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-316ER
Owner/operator:LAN Chile
Registration: CC-CEB
MSN: 26327/621
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO) -   Colombia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Narrative:
An Avianca Boeing 767-259ER (N985AN) and a LAN Chile Boeing 767-316ER (CC-CEB) suffered a ground collision during taxi.

Sources:

COL-05-06-GIA

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report
Other occurrences involving this aircraft

15 Apr 2017 C-FMLV Air Canada Rouge 0 Sint Maarten-Juliana Airport (SXM/TNCM) min
17 Jul 2017 C-FMLV Air Canada Rouge 0 London-Gatwick Airport (LGW/EGKK) min