This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 30 July 2008 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | HK-2092-G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tolima -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered an accident involving a system or component failure (non-powerplant).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | COL-08-15-GIA |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
COL-08-15-GIA